Oregon DEQ Facility Profiler 2.0   [Help]   [Close Window]  
Facility Summary Report 
Facility Profiler     Print Report
Maps

Facility / Site Information for Location 523
Facility/Site Name: CONOCO PHILLIPS TANK FARM
Address: 5528 NW DOANE AVE
City State Zip: PORTLAND  OR  97210
Latitude: 45° 33' 38.2"
Longitude: -122° 44' 25.8"
Location Accuracy: HIGH
Last Updated: 5/2/2006 4:18:00 PM

Aliases
Chevron - Willbridge Dist Terminal (ECSI #25) ECSI
Conoco Phillips Company HazWaste
ConocoPhillips TRAACS
Phillips 66 Company TRAACS
PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY UST
PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY WQSIS
Phillips 66 Portland Terminal HazWaste
Phillips 66 Portland Terminal TRAACS
PHILLIPS 66 PORTLAND TERMINAL WQSIS
Shell Oil Company - Willbridge Plant (ECSI #160) ECSI
TOSCO - PORTLAND TERMINAL/UNOCAL PDX TER LUST
Tosco - Willbridge Terminal ECSI
Tosco Corporation TRAACS
Tosco Portland Terminal HazWaste
Union Oil - Willbridge Terminal ECSI
Union Oil Company Of California TRAACS
Union Oil Of California TRAACS
UNOCAL - PORTLAND TERMINAL LUST
Unocal - Willbridge Terminal ECSI
Unocal 76 Terminal HazWaste
Unocal Corporation TRAACS
Willbridge Bulk Fuel Area (ECSI #1549) ECSI

Geographic Features
Township: T1N-R1E-S0 Congress Dist: 1 Forest Type:
County: MULTNOMAH OR Senate Dist: 17 Vegetation: Douglas fir-western hemlock-grand fir forest
Watershed: LOWER WILLAMETTE OR House Dist:  33 Agricultural Land: N/A
Drinking Water Source: N/A

Oregon DEQ Program Information
Leaking Underground Storage Tanks (LUST)
Log NumberReceivedCleanup InitiatedCleanup CompleteTypeHeating Oil TankUST Facility IDStatusDetail Information1
26-94-6015 03/23/1994 NON_REGULATEDHEATING_OIL_TANK1203CLEANUP_COMPLETEDLUST Site Report
26-97-0577 08/04/1997 REGULATED 1203CLEANUP_COMPLETEDLUST Site Report

Environmental Cleanup (ECSI)
Operation IDStart DateNFA DatePermit TypePermit SubTypeStatusDetail Information1EPA Number
17708/16/1988 Contaminated Site Suspect site requiring further investigationECSI Site Report 

SIC CODESIC DescriptionPRIMARY
5171PETROLEUM BULK TERMINALSY

Water Quality Permits (WQSIS)
File NumberPermit NumberStart dateEffective DateReview DatePermit TypePermit SubTypeCommentsStatusDetail Information1Permit Status
908452313405/02/201212/07/200706/30/2017STORMWATER MINORNPDES General Permit - Industrial storm water dischargesGEN12Z Industrial storm water Active Renew no eff modSIS Detail ReportPermit Status
9084510000505/02/201211/09/198410/31/1989INDUSTRIAL MINORIndividual NPDES - Industrial wastewater dischargesNPDES-IW-N All facilities not elsewhere classfied with dispose of process waste waterInactive Renew no eff mod 
9084510091005/02/201205/28/199205/31/1997INDUSTRIAL MINORIndividual NPDES - Industrial wastewater dischargesNPDES-IW-N All facilities not elsewhere classfied with dispose of process waste waterInactive Terminated 
908451087905/02/201212/23/199712/31/2004INDUSTRIAL MINORNPDES General Permit - Industrial wastewater dischargesGEN13 Oily storm water runoff, oil/water separatorsInactive Terminated 
90845283905/02/201201/01/190107/31/1983INDUSTRIAL MINORIndividual NPDES - Industrial wastewater dischargesNPDES-IND NPDES Industrial PermitInactive Renew no eff mod 

SIC CODESIC DescriptionPRIMARY
2992LUBRICATING OILS AND GREASESN
5171PETROLEUM BULK TERMINALSY

Underground Storage Tanks (UST)
UST Facility IDPermit NumberInstalledContentGallonsStatusReg Cert NO
1203ADFJB12/03/1981LUBE FLUSH5000Active26-1203-2014-OPER
1203ADFJC12/03/1981LUBE FLUSH5000Active26-1203-2014-OPER

SIC CODESIC DescriptionPRIMARY
5171PETROLEUM BULK TERMINALSN

Hazardous Waste (HazWaste)
IdentifierStart DateEffective DateReview DateNFA DateTypeSub TypeDetail Information1EPA NumberURL
613002/12/199212/31/2013  GeneratorLQGHW Site ReportORD087458196http://www.deq.state.or.us/msd/profilerreports/HazWasteDetail.aspx?siteid=6130&hwtype=Generator

SIC CODESIC DescriptionPRIMARY
5171PETROLEUM BULK TERMINALSN

Air Quality Permits (TRAACS)
Air Quality PermitStart DateEffective DateReview DateClosed DateStatusTypeSub TypeDetail Information1EPA Number
26-2026-ST-0110/09/200811/01/197804/01/2013 ActiveACDPStandarAQ ReportOR05102026

SIC CODESIC DescriptionPRIMARY
2992LUBRICATING OILS AND GREASESN
4961STEAM SUPPLYN
5171PETROLEUM BULK TERMINALSY


1 Linked reports may be unavailable from 9:00pm to 7:00am PST due to system maintenance.
2 DEQ does not maintain air discharge permit information for Lane County.

More Information on this location
Oregon DEQ Neighborhood Info (by region/county)
See wells in the same Township Range Section from the Oregon Water Resources Department Well logs Application
See county's scanned assessor maps through ORMAP

[DEQ's Privacy Notice]   [Contact DEQ]   [Application Feedback]

Disclaimer:This product is for informational purposes, and may not be suitable for legal, engineering or surveying purposes. This information or data is provided with the understanding that conclusions drawn from such information are the responsibility of the user.