Oregon DEQ Facility Profiler 2.0   [Help]   [Close Window]  
Facility Summary Report 
Facility Profiler     Print Report
Maps

Facility / Site Information for Location 6013
Facility/Site Name: ODEQ ALKALI LAKE CHEMICAL WASTE DISPOSAL
Address: T30S R23E S18 TL 300
City State Zip: LAKEVIEW  OR  97630
Latitude: 42° 58' 3.36"
Longitude: -120° 2' 48.84"
Location Accuracy: HIGH
Last Updated: 3/31/1999 12:00:00 AM

Aliases
Alkali Lake Disposal Site ECSI
ODEQ Alkali Lake Chemical Waste Disposal HazWaste

Geographic Features
Township: T30S-R23E-S18 Congress Dist: 2 Forest Type: N/A
County: LAKE OR Senate Dist: 28 Vegetation: Bare playa/Black greasewood-saltgrass
Watershed: SUMMER LAKE OR House Dist:  55 Agricultural Land: DRYLAND
Drinking Water Source: N/A

Oregon DEQ Program Information
Environmental Cleanup (ECSI)
Operation IDStart DateNFA DatePermit TypePermit SubTypeStatusDetail Information1EPA Number
29108/01/1979 Contaminated Site Listed on CRL or InventoryECSI Site Report980511497

SIC CODESIC DescriptionPRIMARY
4953REFUSE SYSTEMSN

Hazardous Waste (HazWaste)
IdentifierStart DateEffective DateReview DateNFA DateTypeSub TypeDetail Information1EPA NumberURL
486709/19/199512/31/2008 12/31/2008GeneratorCEGHW Site ReportORD980511497http://www.deq.state.or.us/msd/profilerreports/HazWasteDetail.aspx?siteid=4867&hwtype=Generator

SIC CODESIC DescriptionPRIMARY
9511AIR/WATER/SOLID WASTE PROGRAMSN


1 Linked reports may be unavailable from 9:00pm to 7:00am PST due to system maintenance.
2 DEQ does not maintain air discharge permit information for Lane County.

More Information on this location
Oregon DEQ Neighborhood Info (by region/county)
See wells in the same Township Range Section from the Oregon Water Resources Department Well logs Application
See county's scanned assessor maps through ORMAP

[DEQ's Privacy Notice]   [Contact DEQ]   [Application Feedback]

Disclaimer:This product is for informational purposes, and may not be suitable for legal, engineering or surveying purposes. This information or data is provided with the understanding that conclusions drawn from such information are the responsibility of the user.